Knox County Fish & Game Association
Beaver Lodge Road
Hope, Maine

our mailing address is P O Box 414, Union, ME 04862-0414

forest floor

News & Events...Beaver Lodge...Rifle Range...Archery Range...Campground...Alford Lake...Scholarships...Membership...Contact



Officers & Directors
May 2017 – May 2018

In a hurry? Click here to email membership directly.



President: Jim Jillson 594-9065

Vice President: Bruce O'Donal 372-9692

Treasurer: Kevin Taylor 596-9171

Secretary: Laurie Jillson 691-5006

Membership: Bruce O'Donal 372-9692

Range: Walt Simmons 975-9052

Archery: Sarah Burnside 912-492-5226

House/Caretaker: Loring Proctor 785-4310

Grounds: Bill Jillson 691-5006

Lodge Rentals: Lydia Abbotoni 975-2301

Scholarships: Vonnie Drown 542-0422

Fishing Derby: Amber Abbotoni 975-3057

Camping: Freida Carpenter 785-4607

Able Bodied Member Needed...

The Kitchen Chairperson is responsible for overseeing kitchen operations, making sure we have needed supplies on hand, and coordinating meeting suppers and food for special events like Family Day.



3 year Director: Butch Benner 594-2810

3 year Director: Daryl Green Jr. 951-7841

2 year Director: Bill Jillson 691-5006

2 year Director: Vic McCallum 832-0589

2 year Director: Amber Abbotoni 975-3057

1 year Director: Maurice Miller 542-9975

1 year Director: Gail Elliott 594-2810

Should you want to contact us from out of state, unless otherwise noted,
all phone numbers listed here are in the 207 area code.




Offsite Links.............Join us on Facebook..............Sportsman's Alliance of Maine..............National Rifle Association


US flag